|

Current local time in Malanville, Benin

1:58 :13 PM

13:58 :13

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Malanville Time

Want to convert Malanville time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malanville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malanville WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malanville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanville Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Malanvilem, Malanville, Mallanville, Маланвилем
Population
37117
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 3° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229