|

Current local time in Kandi, Benin

5:08 :48 PM

17:08 :48

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kandi Time

Want to convert Kandi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kandi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
KDC, Kandi, Канди
Population
109701
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 08' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Nearby Cities and Towns