|

Current local time in Konduga, Nigeria

9:54 :56 PM

21:54 :56

Monday, 29 November 2021 (WAT)

Convert Konduga Time

Want to convert Konduga time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konduga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konduga WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konduga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Konduga Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kanduga, Konduga
Population
13,400
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234