|

Current local time in Mubi, Nigeria

11:25 :57 AM

11:25 :57

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (WAT)

Convert Mubi Time

Want to convert Mubi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mubi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mubi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mubi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mubi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Mubi, Муби
Population
225,705
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234