|

Current local time in Guider, Cameroon

10:01 :19 AM

10:01 :19

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (WAT)

Convert Guider Time

Want to convert Guider time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guider time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guider WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guider Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Guider Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Gider, Guidder, Guider
Population
84,647
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 13° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237