|

Current local time in Kaele, Cameroon

2:23 :29 AM

02:23 :29

Monday, 15 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Kaele Time

Want to convert Kaele time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaele WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
KLE
Population
25,199
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 14° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237