|

Current local time in Obonoma, Nigeria

11:22 :48 PM

23:22 :48

Friday, 12 April 2024 (WAT)

Convert Obonoma Time

Want to convert Obonoma time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obonoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obonoma WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obonoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Obonoma Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abonnema, Obonema, Obonoma
Population
68,584
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 42' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234