|

Current local time in Yenagoa, Nigeria

4:55 :07 AM

04:55 :07

Monday, 05 December 2022 (WAT)

Convert Yenagoa Time

Want to convert Yenagoa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yenagoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yenagoa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yenagoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yenagoa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Yenagoa, Yenegoa
Population
24,335
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234