|

Current local time in Montclair, NJ, USA

5:14 :00 AM

05:14 :00

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (EDT)

Convert Montclair Time

Want to convert Montclair time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montclair time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montclair EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montclair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Montclair Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Cranetown, Mont Clair, Montclair, Speertown, West Bloomfield
Population
39,701
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1