|

Current local time in Paramus, NJ, USA

9:10 :07 AM

09:10 :07

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Paramus Time

Want to convert Paramus time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paramus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paramus EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paramus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Paramus Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Parames, Paramus, Pyramus, paramasu, paramws nywjrsy, prmws, Парамус, פרמוס, پاراموس، نیوجرسی, パラマス
Population
26,974
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 74° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1