|

Current local time in Fair Lawn, NJ, USA

12:14 :38 PM

12:14 :38

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Fair Lawn Time

Want to convert Fair Lawn time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fair Lawn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fair Lawn EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fair Lawn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fair Lawn Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Fajeh Lon, Fer Lon, fayr lawn nywjrsy, fyyr lan nyw jrsy, Файэ Лон, Фер Лон, فایر لاون، نیوجرسی, فیئر لان، نیو جرسی
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1