|

Current local time in Rutherford, NJ, USA

1:11 :23 PM

13:11 :23

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Rutherford Time

Want to convert Rutherford time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rutherford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rutherford EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rutherford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rutherford Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Boiling Springs, Raderford, Razehford, Rutherford, radrfwrd nywjrsy, Радерфорд, Разэфорд, رادرفورد، نیوجرسی
Population
18,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 74° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1