|

Current local time in South River, NJ, USA

4:38 :16 AM

04:38 :16

Friday, 19 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert South River Time

Want to convert South River time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South River time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South River EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South River Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Saut River, Saut-River, Saut-Ryver, Sous Riveh, South River, Washington, rywr jnwby nywjrsy, Саут Ривер, Саут-Ривер, Саўт-Рывер, Соус Ривэ, ریور جنوبی، نیوجرسی
Population
16,399
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 74° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1