|

Current local time in Summit, NJ, USA

6:39 :29 PM

18:39 :29

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Summit Time

Want to convert Summit time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Summit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Summit EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Summit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Summit Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Samit, Sammit, samyt nywjrsy, seomis, Самит, Саммит, سامیت، نیوجرسی, 서밋
Population
22,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1