|

Current local time in Albuquerque, NM, USA

9:43 :01 PM

21:43 :01

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Albuquerque Time

Want to convert Albuquerque time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albuquerque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albuquerque MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Albuquerque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albuquerque Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
ABQ, Al'bukerke, Albakrki, Albakerki, Albjukuehrokju, Albukerke, Albukerki, Albukerkė, Albukwer kwe, Albukwér kwé, Albuquerque, Alburquerque, Almpoukerki, Beeldil Daesenili *, Beeʼeldííl Dahsinil, Duke City, New Albuquerque, San Felipe de Neri, San Francisco Xavier, San Francisco de Albuquerque, The Duke City, Vokekyi Leuwi *, a bu kui ji, aelbeokeoki, alabakarki, alabukaraki, albakrky, albukark, albukarki, albukʼerkʼe, albwkrk nyw myksykw, albwkrky, alpukerkki, arubakaki, Αλμπουκέρκη, Албакерки, Албакърки, Албукерки, Албюкуэрокю, Альбукерке, Ալբուկերկե, אלבקרקי, آلبوکرک، نیو میکسیکو, ألباكركي, البوکرکی, आल्बुकर्की, আলবাকার্কি, ਅਲਬੂਕਰਕੀ, ஆல்புகெர்க்கி, ಆಲ್ಬುಕರ್ಕ್, แอลบูเคอร์คี, ალბუკერკე, アルバカーキ, 阿布奎基, 앨버커키
Population
559,121
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 106° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1