|

Current local time in Los Lunas, NM, USA

4:17 :20 PM

16:17 :20

Friday, 03 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Los Lunas Time

Want to convert Los Lunas time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Lunas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Lunas MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Lunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Lunas Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Lunas, Los-Lunas, las lwns nyw myksykw, loseuluneoseu, lws lwna nywmkzykw, lws lwnas, rosurunasu, Лос Лунас, Лос-Лунас, لاس لونس، نیو میکسیکو, لوس لونا، نیومکزیکو, لوس لوناس, ロスルナス, 로스루너스
Population
15,336
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 106° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1