|

Current local time in Hungju-dong, North Korea

8:47 :29 AM

08:47 :29

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (KST)

Convert Hungju-dong Time

Want to convert Hungju-dong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hungju-dong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hungju-dong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hungju-dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hungju-dong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hungju-dong, Hungju-ri, Hŭngju-dong, Hŭngju-ri, heungjudong, 흥주동
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 126° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850