|

Current local time in Linjiang, China

5:47 :20 AM

05:47 :20

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Linjiang Time

Want to convert Linjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'czjane, Lin-chiang, Lin-chiang-hsien, Linjiang, Mao-erh-shan, Mao-tzu-shan, Maoerhshanchan, lin jiang, Линьцзяне, 临江
Population
69149
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86