|

Current local time in Alesund, Norway

1:29 :24 PM

13:29 :24

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Alesund Time

Want to convert Alesund time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alesund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alesund CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alesund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alesund Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
AES, Aalesund, Alasund, Alesund, Alesund kommune, Estrecio Anguilla, Kommun Alesund, Kommun Ålesund, Olesiundas, Olesun, Olesund, Olesunn, alesunda, ao lei song, ollesun, oresun, Álasund, Ålesund, Ålesund kommune, Олесун, Олесунд, Олесунн, অলেসুন্ড, オーレスン, 奥勒松, 올레순
Population
44096
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 28' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47