|

Current local time in Molde, Norway

7:37 :38 AM

07:37 :38

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Molde Time

Want to convert Molde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Molde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molde Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Molde, MOL, Molde, Molde kommun, Moldė, Mole, Muolde, Muoldė, mo er de, molade, molde, morude, mwldh, Молде, Моле, مولده, مولڈے, মোলডে, モルデ, 莫尔德, 몰데
Population
18,594
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 44' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47