|

Current local time in Arendal, Norway

3:06 :04 AM

03:06 :04

Friday, 07 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Arendal Time

Want to convert Arendal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arendal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arendal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Arendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arendal Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Arehndal, Arendal, Arendale, Arendales, Arendali vald, Arendalis, Arendals kommun, Arendalės, Kommun Arendal, XGD, a lun da er, alendal, arenadala, arendaru, arndal, Ārendāle, Арендал, Арэндал, أرندال, ارنڈل, আরেনডাল, アーレンダール, 阿伦达尔, 아렌달
Population
30,916
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 27' N Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Nearby Cities and Towns