|

Current local time in Porsgrunn, Norway

7:30 :34 PM

19:30 :34

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Porsgrunn Time

Want to convert Porsgrunn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porsgrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porsgrunn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Porsgrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porsgrunn Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Porsgrunn, Porsgrun, Porsgrund, Porsgrunn, Porsgrunn kommune, Porsgrunni vald, Porsgrunns kommun, Posgriunas, Poshgrun, Pošgriūnas, Pushgrjon, XKP, bo shen ge lun, poleuseugeulun, porsagruna, Порсгрун, Порсгрунн, Пошгрун, Пушгрён, পোর্সগ্রুন, 波什格伦, 포르스그룬
Population
34377
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 08' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47