|

Current local time in Horten, Norway

7:32 :28 PM

19:32 :28

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Horten Time

Want to convert Horten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Horten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horten Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Horten, Horten kommune, Hortenas, Hortens kommun, Khorten, Khuten, Kommun Horten, holeuten, hortena, huo er teng, Хортен, Хутен, হোর্টেন, 霍尔滕, 호르텐
Population
17660
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 25' N Latitude / 10° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47