|

Current local time in Drobak, Norway

8:41 :41 PM

20:41 :41

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Drobak Time

Want to convert Drobak time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drobak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drobak CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Drobak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drobak Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Dr'obak, Drebak, Drjobak, Drobak, Drøbak, de lei ba ke, drwbak, Дребак, Дрьобак, Дрёбак, دروباك, 德勒巴克
Population
11,363
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 39' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47