|

Current local time in Innbygda, Norway

3:30 :06 AM

03:30 :06

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Innbygda Time

Want to convert Innbygda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Innbygda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Innbygda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Innbygda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Innbygda Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Trysil
Population
2250
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 18' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Nearby Cities and Towns