|

Current local time in Ski, Norway

1:28 :57 AM

01:28 :57

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Ski Time

Want to convert Ski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ski Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
YVS
Population
12513
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 43' N Latitude / 10° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47