|

Current local time in Alabama, NY, USA

3:20 :17 AM

03:20 :17

Monday, 23 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Alabama Time

Want to convert Alabama time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alabama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alabama EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alabama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alabama Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Alabama, Alabama Center, Ga-swa-dak, Алабама
Population
1,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 78° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1