|

Current local time in Attica, NY, USA

3:10 :37 PM

15:10 :37

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Attica Time

Want to convert Attica time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Attica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Attica EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Attica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Attica Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Attica, Gwehtaanetecarnundodeh, Phelps Settlement
Population
2,470
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1