|

Current local time in Auburn, NY, USA

4:46 :52 AM

04:46 :52

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Auburn Time

Want to convert Auburn time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auburn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auburn EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Auburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auburn Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Auburn, Hardenbergh's Corners, Obern, Oburn, Os-co, Was-co, abrn, abrn nyw yark, abwrn nywywrk, ao ben, awbwrn, oban, obeon, Аубурн, Оберн, Обърн, آبرن, آبرن، نیو یارک, آبورن، نیویورک, أوبورن, オーバーン, 奧本, 오번
Population
26,985
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 76° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1