|

Current local time in Irondequoit, New York, USA

1:22 :52 AM

01:22 :52

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EST)

Convert Irondequoit Time

Want to convert Irondequoit time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Irondequoit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Irondequoit EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Irondequoit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irondequoit Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
arwndykwwyt nywywrk, إرونديكوويت، نيويورك
Population
51692
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 77° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1