|

Current local time in Clarence Center, NY, USA

3:57 :36 PM

15:57 :36

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (EDT)

Convert Clarence Center Time

Want to convert Clarence Center time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clarence Center time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clarence Center EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Clarence Center Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clarence Center Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Clarence, Clarence Center, Clarence Centre, Van Tine's Corners
Population
2,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns