|

Current local time in Commack, NY, USA

5:49 :41 PM

17:49 :41

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Commack Time

Want to convert Commack time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Commack time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Commack EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Commack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Commack Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Co-Mac, Comac, Comack, Commac, Commack, Comock, Komak, Wanecommack, Winne - Comack, Winnecomac Win-Ne-Co-Mack, Winnie Comac, kwmak, Комак, كوماك
Population
36,124
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 73° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1