|

Current local time in Hauppauge, NY, USA

2:48 :41 PM

14:48 :41

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Hauppauge Time

Want to convert Hauppauge time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hauppauge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hauppauge EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hauppauge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hauppauge Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Hauppauge, Hauppaugs, Hoppogue, Wheeler Settlement, Wheelers
Population
20,882
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 73° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1