|

Current local time in Rosedale, NY, USA

1:22 :31 AM

01:22 :31

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Rosedale Time

Want to convert Rosedale time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosedale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosedale EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Foster's Meadow, Rosedale
Population
25,812
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1