|

Current local time in Lynbrook, NY, USA

4:58 :38 AM

04:58 :38

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Lynbrook Time

Want to convert Lynbrook time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lynbrook time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lynbrook EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lynbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lynbrook Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Linbruk, Lynbrook, Pearsall's, Pearsall's Corners, Pearsallville, lynbrwk, Линбрук, لينبروك
Population
19,558
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1