|

Current local time in Oceanside, NY, USA

7:09 :16 AM

07:09 :16

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Oceanside Time

Want to convert Oceanside time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oceanside time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oceanside EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oceanside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oceanside Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Christian Hook, Ocean Side, Oceanside, Oceanville
Population
32,109
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1