|

Current local time in Freeport, NY, USA

12:57 :14 AM

00:57 :14

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Freeport Time

Want to convert Freeport time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Freeport time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Freeport EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Freeport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Freeport Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Freeport, Friport, Hempstead South, Raynor South, Raynor's Neck, Raynortown, Raynorville, Washburn's Neck, frybwrt, peulipoteu, Фрипорт, فريبورت, فری پورٹ، نیو یارک, 프리포트
Population
43,334
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1