|

Current local time in Merrick, NY, USA

6:50 :52 PM

18:50 :52

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Merrick Time

Want to convert Merrick time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merrick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merrick EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Merrick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Merrick Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Meric, Merikohe, Merrick, Merrik, Moroke, Меррик
Population
22,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1