|

Current local time in Kiryas Joel, NY, USA

2:58 :58 AM

02:58 :58

Monday, 05 June 2023 (EDT)

Convert Kiryas Joel Time

Want to convert Kiryas Joel time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiryas Joel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiryas Joel EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kiryas Joel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kiryas Joel Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Kir'jas-Dzhoehl', kryas jwyyl nyw yark, kyryas jwl nywywrk, kyryas jwyl, Кирьяс-Джоэль, קריית יואל, קרית יואל, كيرياس جويل, کریاس جوئیل، نیو یارک, کیریاس جول، نیویورک
Population
22,851
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 74° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1