|

Current local time in Manhattan, NY, USA

1:31 :40 AM

01:31 :40

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Manhattan Time

Want to convert Manhattan time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manhattan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manhattan EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manhattan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Manhattan Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Borough of Manhattan, Manatans, Manathans, Manathas, Manathes, Manatte, Manhattan, Manhattanville, Mankhetten, Mannahattan, Menathans, maenhaeteun, man ha dun, manhatn, mnhtn, mæn hat tan, nyc, Манхеттен, מנהטן, مانهاتن, แมนฮัตตัน, 曼哈顿, 맨해튼
Population
1,487,536
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 73° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1