|

Current local time in Ridgewood, NY, USA

7:35 :34 AM

07:35 :34

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Ridgewood Time

Want to convert Ridgewood time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ridgewood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ridgewood EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ridgewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ridgewood Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Evergreen, Ridgewood, رج وڈ، کوئینز
Population
69,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1