|

Current local time in Saint James, New York, USA

6:08 :03 PM

18:08 :03

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EST)

Convert Saint James Time

Want to convert Saint James time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint James time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint James EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint James Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint James Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Sent-Dzhejms, St. James, Сент-Джеймс
Population
13338
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 73° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1