|

Current local time in Avon, OH, USA

6:17 :02 PM

18:17 :02

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Avon Time

Want to convert Avon time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avon EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Avon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon, Ehvon, Ejvon, French Creek, Troy, Xeuma, afwn, awwn awhayw, Ејвон, Эвон, أفون, اوون، اوهایو
Population
22,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1