|

Current local time in Avon Center, OH, USA

10:01 :35 PM

22:01 :35

Friday, 15 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Avon Center Time

Want to convert Avon Center time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avon Center time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avon Center EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Avon Center Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avon Center Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon Center, Avon Centre
Population
15,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1