|

Current local time in Cedarville, OH, USA

3:58 :02 PM

15:58 :02

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Cedarville Time

Want to convert Cedarville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cedarville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cedarville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cedarville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedarville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Adarville, Cedarville, Hannas Store, Massies Creek, Milford, Newports Mill, Sidervil, sydarfyl, Сидервил, سيدارفيل
Population
4,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 83° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1