|

Current local time in Saint Paris, OH, USA

5:45 :38 AM

05:45 :38

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Saint Paris Time

Want to convert Saint Paris time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Paris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Paris EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Paris Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
New Paris, Paris, Saint Paris
Population
2,089
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 83° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1