|

Current local time in Bay City, Oregon, USA

2:52 :16 PM

14:52 :16

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (PST)

Convert Bay City Time

Want to convert Bay City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bay City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bay City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bay City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bay City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Bej-Siti, Бей-Сити
Population
1286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 123° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1