|

Current local time in Cornelius, OR, USA

5:53 :25 AM

05:53 :25

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Cornelius Time

Want to convert Cornelius time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cornelius time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cornelius PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cornelius Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cornelius Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Kornelijas, Kornelius, Kornilius, koneriasu, krnlyws awrgn, kwrnylyws, Корнелиус, Корнелијас, Корнилиъс, كورنيليوس, کرنلیوس، اورگن, コーネリアス
Population
12,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 123° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1