|

Current local time in North Plains, OR, USA

10:00 :01 PM

22:00 :01

Friday, 15 January 2021 (PST)

Convert North Plains Time

Want to convert North Plains time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Plains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Plains PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Plains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Plains Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Nors Plehjns, Nort Plejns, Severen Plejns, nosupurenzu, nrt plyns awrgn, nwrth blynz, Норс Плэйнс, Норт Плејнс, Северен Плейнс, نرت پلینس، اورگن, نورث بلينز, ノースプレーンズ
Population
2,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1