|

Current local time in Roseburg, OR, USA

9:01 :44 PM

21:01 :44

Monday, 16 May 2022 (PDT)

Convert Roseburg Time

Want to convert Roseburg time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roseburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roseburg PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roseburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roseburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
RBG, Rosberg, Roseburg, Rousburg, Rouzburg, lojeubeogeu, luo si bao, rozubagu, rsbwrg awrgn, rwzbrg awrygwn, rwzbyrgh, Росберг, Роузбърг, Роусбург, رسبورگ، اورگن, روزبرگ، اوریگون, روزبيرغ, ローズバーグ, 罗斯堡, 로즈버그
Population
22,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 123° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1